National Slam Day 2013

VIC

Venue Address City State Line-up Website
1000 Pound Bend 361 Lt Lonsdale St Melbourne VIC Acoustic sets from 2pm: Bored Nothing
303 303 High St Northcote Northcote VIC Rockets + We The People + Wildfire (Syd)
3NOW 98.9 North West FM 100 Middle St Hadfield(Glenroy) VIC Viki Mealings, Florelie Escano,The Rolling Perpetual Groove Show, Anthea Sidiropoulos,Little House Godz,Black Fuel plus an All star Supergroup finale!
Applecore Backyard Festival a backyard in Thornbury Thornbury VIC The Perfections, Hoodlum Shouts, Fraser A Gorman & Big Harvest, Spinning Rooms, Milk Teddy, Terror of the Deep, Gold Tango, Howl at the Moon, Freddy Fudd Pucker, Penelope Swales and more tba.
Arcadia Hotel 2 Toorak Rd South Yarra VIC Velveteen
Ascot Vale Hotel Cnr Mt. Alexander Rd and Maribynong Rd Ascot Vale VIC THE VALES- A 6 piece party band - Rockin it through the decades ....performing covers from the 60's , 70's , 80's, 90's, and current hits......
Axedale Tavern 105 High street Axedale VIC 3rd Feb 1pm Hannah Jakab in beer garden ,10th Feb 1pm Grant Bull in beer Garden 16th Feb 7:30pm No Strings Attached, 22nd Feb Mez & Mike 7:30pm, and 23rd Slam Rally
Baha Tacos 2203-2209 Point Nepean Road Rye VIC Two stages with The Jed Rowe Band and Kinematic joint headlining with supports TBA!
Bang! 621-629 Bourke Street Melbourne VIC Back To School Toga Party ft. Make Them Suffer (WA) + Driven To The Verge + Ordinance + Paradise In Exile
Bar Open 317 Brunswick Street Fitzroy VIC Martin Martini & The Bone Palace Orchestra
Barley Corn Hotel 177 Johnston Street Collingwood VIC Peemac 5 Devine
Bendigo Hotel 125 Johnston St Collingwood VIC 3066 Collingwood VIC Lycanthia - (Sydney) , Subterranean Disposition, The Veil -(Sydney), Okera
Bennetts Lane Jazz Club 25 Bennetts Lane Melbourne VIC Eyal and the Skeleton Crew: of Beggars and Choosers AND Vince Jones Quartet
Between the Bays Music Festival Rickards Road Moorooduc VIC Hoodoo Gurus, Tim Finn, James Reyne, Troy Cassar-Daley
Blue Diamond 123 Queens Street Melbourne VIC May Johnston - Booking Essential
Brown Alley 585 Lonsdale St Melbourne VIC Dysphemic & Miss Eliza, Lotek, The Liquid Funk Orchestra
Brown Alley/Colonial Hotel (Rats) Brown Alley Melbourne VIC RL Grime/Clockwork
Brycee's Tavern 30/32 Brice Avenue Mooroolbark VIC The Giants
Buninyong Botanic Gardens Police Street Buninyong VIC I cant believe I am in a band and friends
Busking Outside Stalactites Cnr Londsdale & Russell Melbourne VIC Nick Dooley Guitar & Vocal You on Tambourine From 11pm
Cafe Red Box 369 Belgrave-Gembrook Road Emerald VIC Daniel Cooper Connor Steel Kaity & Co
Cape Lounge 298 Brunswick Street Fitzroy VIC Manchild + Jumps + Arks
Chandelier Room 91 Cochranes Road Moorabbin VIC Jamie Pye - 8:30pm Rosie - 9:30pm Keith Hall & Pat Dow - 10:30pm
Cherry Bar AC/DC Lane Melbourne VIC Sat Feb 23: CHERRY SLAM, with DJs Adalita (Magic Dirt) & Mary Mihelakos. Special Bon Scott 33rd anniversary tribute High Voltage AC/DC show. "It's A Long Way To The Top If You Wanna Rock n Roll"
Claypots Tavern & Fair 213 Barkly Street St Kilda VIC Elvis - 3:30pm Goyim - 8:00pm
Colac Otway Relay for Life - Western Oval Cants Road Colac VIC A number of bands and performers from across the Colac Otway Shire.
Corner Hotel 57 Swan Street Richmond VIC King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard
Cornish Arms 163a Sydney Road Brunswick VIC Don Fernando + battle axe howlers + Low Fly Incline
Diamond House Restaurant & Motor Inn 24 Seaby Street Stawell VIC Simone Bullen Kelly Ann + Special Guest
Dog's Bar 54 Acland Street St. Kilda VIC The Jacqui Walker Band
Doncaster Hotel 855 Doncaster Rd Doncaster VIC Jacob Butler - Acoustic - 7pm
DV8 12 McKillop St Melborne VIC LIQUOR SNATCH, MUSCLE MARY & CRACKWHORE
Elsternwick Hotel 259 Brighton Road Elwood VIC Steve Page
Esplanade Hotel Basement 11 The Esplanade St Kilda VIC Lines
Esplanade Hotel Front Bar 11 The Esplanade St Kilda VIC Dialectrix
Famous Spiegeltent 100 St Kilda Road Melbourne VIC Ross McLennan with full ensemble, launching The Night’s Deeds Are Vapour.
Ferdydurke Tattersalls Lane Melbourne VIC The Horns Of Leroy
Ferntree Gully Hotel 1130 Burwood Highway Ferntree Gully VIC Death Audio + Sydonia + The Tim Mcmillan Band + Glass Empire + Bury The Fallen
First Floor 393 393 Brunswick Street Fitzroy VIC Up Up Away + Nate Remiers + Speakeasy + Syre & Fresko + Damn That River followed by SOUL SLAP + DNA featuring the one and only Joshua Tavares on lead vocal.
Flanagans @ Pier Hotel 508 Nepean Highway Frankston VIC Fudge (Cover Band) + DJ Craig
Flying Saucer Club 4 St Georges Road Elsternwick VIC Rick Price
Gasometer 484 Smith Street Collingwood VIC Mara Jade + A Ghost Orchestra + Bateman + Terror Hawks + Treason
Gasometer 484 Smith Street Collingwood VIC 3pm Downstairs - The Seminal Rats. Fortress of Narzod
God's Kitchen Mornington 53 Barkly St Mornington VIC Sonic Expedition
Gold Dust Lounge Cnr Pall Mall & Williamson St Bendigo VIC Bell and John Band
Golden Vine Hotel 135 King St Bendigo VIC Salvador
Grace Darling Hotel Cellar 114 Smith St Collingwood VIC MINIBIKES with guests JEMMA & THE WISE YOUNG AMBITIOUS MEN
Great Britain Hotel 447 Church St Richmond VIC 4pm - Eliot McTavish + Shane Van Den Akker + Theorn Campbell + Hudduh-Berry. 9pm - The Ooga Boogas + Lower Plenty
Greendale Country Pub 3 Greendale-Myrniong Road Greendale VIC Sally Baulch, Lamb Boulevard, & The Umbrella
Grumpy's Green 125 Smith Street Fiztroy VIC Hailmary (WA) with EMPRA (Vic)
Iddy Biddy 35-39 Blessington Street St Kilda VIC King Louis (afternoon gig) JahMakn It Funky
Idgaff Bar 160 Hoddle st Abbotsford VIC Los Dominados, D-Grades, Likedeelers
John Curtin Hotel 29 Lygon Street Carlton VIC The Glorious + Goodbye Motel + Paul Ruskie
Kazbah Lounge 118-124 Raymond St Sale VIC Josh Cashman & His Right Hand Man
Kindred Studios 212A Whitehall St Yarraville VIC The Afro-biotics Jerusalem Gospel Rumba
Labour In Vain 197a Brunswick Street Fitzroy VIC Dr Dupree 5-7pm
Lake Wendouree Foreshore Wendouree Parade, Lake Wendouree Ballarat VIC Dragon + Brian Cadd + Glenn Shorrock + Ross Wilson
Laundry Bar 50 Johnston Street Fitzroy VIC Dancehall International
Lomond Hotel 225 Nicholson Street East Brunswick VIC Andy Baylor's Banksia Band
Lost on Barkly 211 Barkly St St Kilda VIC 64 Falcons, 4pm
Lucy's Maurice Ave Mallacoota VIC Open mic.
Lyrebird Lounge 61 Glen Eira Road Ripplonlea VIC TEX NAPALM & DIMI DERO with BRIAN HOOPER on bass Special guests PENNY IKINGER solo; BRIAN HOOPER solo; BURN IN HELL
Mac's Hotel 41 Bentinck Street Portland VIC Lethal Dose
Martians Cafe 12 Lorne Road Deans Marsh VIC Smokin Sam & Cargo Blues Band with special guest Wayne Jury
Melbourne Central Lion Level 3, 211 Latrobe Street Melbourne VIC Manic City
Melbourne Public 11 Dukes Walk South Wharf VIC DJ Scott Thompson from 5pm. Jason Singh (Taxiride) from 9pm.
Monkey Bar 181 St Georges Rd Fitzroy North VIC Brooke Russell and The Mean Reds 5pm - 7pm
Mt Dandenong Hotel 1451 Mt. Dandenong Tourist Road Olinda VIC Swamp Donkey Rock
Musicland 1359 Sydney Road Fawkner VIC 70's Power Group The Glamtastix
Northcote Social Club 301 High Street Northcote VIC DC3 Album Launch
Northcote Town Hall 189 High Streer Northcote VIC Playwrite, The Harpoons, Mighty Duke and the Lords, Sleepy Tea (acoustic set), DJ Hot Sauce plus spot performances by Next Wave artists and alumni
Old Hepburn Hotel 236 Main Road Hepburn Springs VIC Vinyl Tapp
Old Store Cafe 4 Main Road Stanley VIC Neil Higgins + more to tba
OneFourteen 114 Nepean Highway Mentone VIC The Noisy Johnnies
Open Studio 204 High Street Northcote VIC Paul Winter on Piano, Reflejos, Jazz Party
Oscar's Alehouse 7 Bayview Rd Belgrave VIC Belgrave Buskers Festival Winners -TBA (7.30pm) Head Lining-Slim Dime and the Prairie Kings (9.30pm)
Paris Cat 6 Goldie Place CBD Melbourne VIC Heather Stewart sings Billie Holiday
Pause Bar 268 Carlisle st Balaclava VIC Local acoustic acts
Precinct Hotel 60 Swan Street Richmond VIC Mr Palmer
Prince of Wales Public Bar 29 Fitzroy St St Kilda VIC 'And Tonight They Rock!' Featuring: The Divine Fluxus, Deep River, Fiona Lee Maynard & Her Holy Men. Hosted by DJ Pony Gyrl. Presented by St Kilda Rock Chronicles
Princes Park Bowls Club Princes Park North Carlton VIC The Drunken Poachers
Pure Pop Records 221 Barkly Street St Kilda VIC 3pm The Aerial Maps 4pm The River & the Road (Canada) 6pm Pure Pop's Summer of Classic Albums - Fiona Lee Maynard performs Weezer's Blue Album
Riffage on The High Seas Cunningham Pier, Freedom Cruises, Geelong Geelong VIC Dukes of Deliciousness, BMX Ray and DJ Fathead Floatie Pants
Rochester Castle - Book Club Bandroom 202 Johnston St Fitzroy VIC Black Night Crash - The Red Lights & The Corsairs
Some Velvet Morning 123 Queens Parade CLIFTON HILL VIC Monte Cassino (TAS), Lachlan Hayes
Spanish Club 57-61 Johnston St Fitzroy VIC Salsa Double-Bill: Del Barrio & La 45
Spiegeltent 100 St Kilda Road, Melbourne Melbourne VIC The Toot Toot Toots perform their critically acclaimed 2012 album 'Outlaws' in full with actors, dancers and a spaghetti western video DJ.
St Andrews Hotel Cnr Kangaroo Ground Road. & St. Andrews Road St Andrews VIC 1pm-4pm Libby Stubbs 9pm Twisted Willy
Tago Mago 744 High St Thornbury VIC tba
The Ascot Vale Hotel Cnr Mt Alexander Rd and Maribrynong Rd Ascot Vale Ascot Vale VIC The Vales
The B.East 80 Lygon Street Brunswick East VIC The Ska Vendors With support: Johnny Longshot
The Barking Dog 126 Pakington St Geelong VIC Timmy Trumpet (Fusing DJ and live instrumentation) + Max Mcaky +TVB & Herbee + Joe Joe + Kids Table + Moel + Miss Rush + Some Deckheads
The Barwon Club 509 Moorabool St Geelong VIC Sleep Decade + The Laughing Leaves + The Fire Alive + This Weather + Altitude + The Underhanded + City Wolves
The Bay Hotel 2-6 Centreway (corner of Beach Rd) Mordialloc VIC Melbourne's best acoustic duo: 23 Past
The Bendigo Hotel 125 Johnston St Collingwood VIC Lycanthia [SYD], Subterranean Disposition, The Veil [SYD], Okera
The Blues Train Hesse Street Queenscliff VIC Claude Hay (NSW) Mr Black & Blues (VIC) Anni Piper (NSW) Spoonful (VIC)
The Bottom Pub 1 Mookarii Street Cobram VIC Charlotte Gemmill, Ellipsis, DJ Leigh Kelly
The Brunswick Hotel 140 Sydney Road Brunswick VIC 9pm - Double Black + Dirty Harriet and the Hangmen + Rattlin' Bones Blackwood + Rise of the Rat + Son of Set
The Brunswick Hotel 140 Sydney rd Brunswick VIC 5pm - Project321 Explosion, The Staffords, Meg Mac
The Caravan Club 95/97 Drummond Street Oakleigh VIC TBC
The Chandelier Room 91 Cochranes Road Moorabbin VIC Acoustic Revue - three acoustic acts - Roesy + Keith Hall and Pat Dow + Jamie Pye
The Cube Wodonga 118 Hovell Street Wodonga VIC The Hounds Homebound
The Empress 714 Nicholson St Fitzroy North VIC Fire Behaving As Air, Since The River, Tangrams, Trappist Afterland Band
The Eureka Corner of Victoria Street and Church Street Richmond VIC Awesome lineup TBC!
The Evelyn Hotel 351 Brunswick Street Fitzroy VIC Kalacoma + Condensed Milk + Easy Dada
The Fitzroy Pinnacle 251-255 St Georges Road Fitzroy North VIC Gary Seven from PBS - Elvis Tribute 4pm-7pm
The Luwow 62-70 Johnston Street Fitzroy VIC The Breadmakers
The Magnolia 190 Mt Buller Road Mansfield VIC Denver Richter & Genna Clark, Liam Maytom & Darcy Bolitho, Mischa Bergmoser & Arran Scale, Plus Special Guests
The Mordy Supper Club 539 Main Street Mordialloc VIC Sinead Tamara Violet Damien Platt ALVAREZ Don & Donna Lo Pan
The Music Man Live Band Venue 264 Hargreaves St Bendigo VIC MEZ's Band Pop/Rock Covers
The Old Bar 74-76 Johnston Street Fitzroy VIC White Walls, Infinite Void, Hunting Pictures, Gold Tango, Degreaser
The Order Of Melbourne Level 2, 401 Swanston Street Melbourne VIC Police & Thieves, The Pitys, Red Rhino, Zenith Skies
The Post Office Hotel 229-231 Sydney Rd Coburg VIC Major Tom & The Atoms
The Public Bar 238 Victoria Street North Melbourne VIC Mojo Juju, Stella Angelico, Twincest (Sydney), DJs Mexicali Mammas, Heels on Decks, Blaberunner & more!
The Rainbow Hotel St David St Fitzroy VIC The Twoks
The Retreat Hotel 280 Sydney Road Brunswick VIC 4-6pm Andrew Higgs (beer garden) 7:30pm The Stetson Family (front bar) 9:30pm The Spitfires (single launch) (main stage) 11pm Sons of Lee Marvin (main stage) 12-3am DJ Adalita
The Reverence Hotel 28 Napier Street Footscray VIC The Smith Street Band, Bomb the Music Industry (USA), The Bennies and more to be announced!
The Sporting Club 27 Weston Street Brunswick VIC Red Moon Juke
The Spotted Mallard 314 Sydney Rd Brunswick VIC Charles Jenkins & The Zhivagos + Suzannah Espie + Ben Salter
The St Kilda Branch 204 Barkly Street St Kilda VIC Paddy Campbell Sheridan Smith King Louie
The Thornbury Theatre 859 High Street Thornbury VIC Velvet Room - Larry Maluma and The Roots & Herbs, Rasta Unity, Selctor Faboo Lemoyne
The Thornbury Theatre 859 High St Thornbury VIC Ballroom - Petulant Frenzy (Frank Zappa tribute)
The Toff in Town 2/252 Swanston Street Melbourne VIC Joseph Paul (ex Ground Components front man) with Naked Bodies, Shoot The Sun and Daimaru.
The Tote Hotel 71 Johnston Street Collingwood VIC X, Jackals, TTTDC, Teenage Libido (cassette launch), Euphoriacs, Sun God Replica, Strangers From Now On, Spermaids, The Psychodaisies, BODIES, Warmth Crashes In, Sheriff, Lost Sunnies, Sooky La La. $15 over two stages
The Us & Them Tourer's Motorbike Club Toners Lane Morwell VIC 11AM - 11:30PM Millandra + Among The Abyss + GEROFF + Less Then Zero + Totegy + The Hedonistic Pleasures + The Electric Sunkings + Cyclonediablo + 4Tress + Little House Godz + The Broken Sweethearts + Plastic Spaceman + Black Fuel + The Bleeding Rose + Avirus + PoorXcuse + Event Horizon + The NureMberg Code + Styx&Stonz + 1 more Headliner yet to be announced
The Victoria Hotel 380 Victoria St Brunswick VIC Lone Tiger (Residency Finale- Free Entry)
The Wesley Anne (Front Bar) 250 High Street Northcote VIC 6pm Front Bar - Quince Jam
The Wesley Anne (Wesley Anne Band Room) 250 High St Northcote VIC 3pm - David Bramble, Wesley Anne Band Room 8pm - Brett Winterford + Al Parkinson + Tim Ireland + Damien Lane
Trak Live Lounge Bar 445 Toorak rd, Toorak VIC Strut presents - Collective ft Chloe Maggs & Jason Heerah
Way Out West Roots Music Club Williamstown RSL Corner Melbourne Road & Ferguson Williamstown VIC Buzz Me Berkeley
White Rabbit Record Bar 176 Bellair Street Kensington VIC to be announced
Workers Club 51 Brunswick Street Fitzroy VIC Gung Ho + Jeremy Neale (Velociraptor) + Manor
Wrangler Studio 8c Whitely Parade West Footscray VIC Sheriff + Cotangent + Bonez + The Steins + Solaires
Yah Yah's 99 Smith Street Fitzroy VIC Mikelangelo and the Tin Star & more tbc

NSW

Venue Address City State Line-up Website
**postponed due to noise complaints** - Cabbage Tree Hotel 73 Princes Highway, Fairy Meadow Wollongong NSW **postponed due to noise complaints** -Deniz Tek, Leadfinger, The Delta Lions
Ampersand Cafe & Bookstore 413 Crown St Surry Hills NSW Hein
Avoca Beach Hotel 326 Avoca Drive Avoca Beach NSW Bob Allan
Balgowlah RSL 30-38 Ethel St Seaforth NSW "Bad Moon Rising" Creedence Clearwater Tribute Show
Bangalow Hotel 1 Byron St Bangalow NSW Andrew Morris
blacktown rsl 2nd ave blacktown NSW the radiators
Brighton Up Bar 1/77 OXFORD ST DARLINGHURST NSW Beej Jerk Sleep Debt JuliaWhy? Charles Buddy Daaboul (No Art) Mope City
Cambridge Hotel 789 Hunter St Newcastle NSW Monrobot + Skyepoint + Out Of Context + Geography Of Mars
Camelot lounge 19 marrickville rd Marrickville NSW Nadya and the 101 candles orchestra
cex coffs 1 vernon st coffs harbour NSW secret squirrel, tom burlinson
Club Wyong @ Wyong RSL Anzac Avenue Wyong NSW Rob Wilson & Band
Coogee Bay Hotel Cnr Coogee Bay Road & Arden Street Coogee NSW Carna Coogee Festival & a variety of live bands
Coogee Legion Club 200 Arden Street Coogee NSW Under the Covers 8pm-11pm
Dee Why RSL 932 Pittwater Road Dee Why NSW 6.30pm - 9.30pm Watson, James & Gale Acoustic Sessions (smooth jazz/pop trio), 10pm - 1am San Joole Duo (guitar/vocal & harmonica, pop/rock duo)
dubbo rsl 178-188 brisbane st dubbo NSW rubba band
FBi Social @ The Kings Cross Hotel 244 - 248 William Street, Kings Cross NSW Ross De Chene Hurricanes + The Fighting League + The Faults $10, 8pm
Good God Small Club 53-55 Liverpool St, Sydney NSW Shantan Wantan Ichiban + Levins + Kato + Joyride
Gosford RSL Club 26 Central Coast Highway West Gosford NSW Flyte
Hoey Moey 84 Ocean Parade Coffs Harbour NSW Pete Murray's The Byron Sessions with special guest Nathan Kaye
Imperial Hotel Cnr Bundaroo & Bong Bong St Bowral NSW Shane Pacey Blues Trio - The Guitar and Voice of the Bondi Cigars
lismore workers club 231 Keen St lismore NSW check 2
Live At The Wall 345 Parramatta Rd Leichardt NSW Samuel Cole & The Mornings + Stormchasers + Warchief
Lizotte's Central coast 3 Avoca Drive Kincumber (Central Coast) NSW The Russell Morris Band
Mosman Returned Servicemens Club Ltd 719 Military Rd Mosman NSW The Big Night Out Band
Murray's Place 13 Wharf St Murwillumbah NSW The Postmortemists
Oxford Art Factory 38-46 Oxford St Darlinghurst NSW Blackchords, King Colour + Civilians
Park hotel 201 George st Bathurst NSW Tbc
Penrith Panthers 123 Mulgoa Rd Penrith NSW Gary Puckett & The Union Gap (USA). Doors 7.30pm | Show 8pm. Tickets: $46.50
Petersham Bowling Club 77 Brighton St Petersham NSW Jason Walker, James Thomson, Emma Swift, Mark Lucas (TBC)
Pioneer Tavern 53 Simpson Ave Wollongbar NSW The Holding Company
reversby workers club 2b brett st reversby NSW cath and him
Seagulls Club Gollan Drive Tweed Heads West NSW Quando Duo
Shoalhaven Exservicemens Club 157 Junction ST Nowra NSW "One Magic Night" Elvis & Roy Orbison show. ENTRY FREE
Spectrum 34 Oxford Street Daringhurst NSW The Chemist + Bec Sandridge + Little Fox + Hey Big Aki
Sydney Live House 794 Parramatta Rd Lewisham Hotel NSW Tycotic LHA Nix B-Don & Mizi Chux
Tathra Hotel 8-12 Bega Rd Tathra NSW "Monster Guitars" Adam Hole and Mark Easton
Tea Gardens Hotel 85 Marine Drive Tea Gardens NSW Simm
the albert hotel 211 peel st tamworth NSW blue
The Annandale 17 Parramatta Rd Annandale NSW Bonjah w/ Lime Cordiale + Royal Chant
the basement 7 maquarie place circular quay NSW TUBA SKINNY (USA) + GUESTS (Dancefloor mode)
The Beach Road Hotel 71 Beach Rd Bondi Beach NSW Bowl-a-rama Pro Skate Comp Closing Party with Blue Juice DJ
The Brighton Up Bar 1/77 Oxford St Darlinghurst NSW Beef Jerk, Sleep Debt, Charles Buddy Daaboul, JuliaWhy?, Mope City
The Clarendon 68 lurline st katoomba NSW The Snowdroppers
The Coast 2 Moonee Street Coffs Harbour NSW Pink Think
the enmore theatre 118-132 Enmore Rd newtown NSW slaughterhouse, full tote odds
the factory theatre 105 victoria rd marrackville NSW cold hands
The Fitzroy Hotel 161 George Street Windsor NSW Jagged Stone with The Penny's as Support
the good companions hotel 9 brisbane st tamworth NSW andy best
the heritage hotel 240 princess highway bulli NSW Sarah McLeod
The Hornsby Inn cnr Burdett & Hunter Sts, Hornsby Hornsby NSW Loose Change
the lennox hotel Corner Byron Street & Pacific Parade lennox heads NSW the trolls
the mean fiddler cnr windsor rd and commercial rd rouse hill NSW dollshay
The Merton Hotel 38 Victoria Rd, Rozelle NSW "1st BLUES PLATOON" 8pm
The Occidental Hotel 170-174 Lords Place Orange NSW The Jerk Patrol, Jonno Willis and the 10" Experience, more TBA
the old manly boat shed 40 The Corso manly NSW the bruins, the business
The Rails - Railway Friendly Bar Jonson Street Byron Bay NSW Grandmaster Monk
The Red Rattler 6 Faversham St Marrickville NSW Dead Radio Lyyar Broadcasting Transmitter God K Psychlops Eyepatch
The Roxbury Hotel 182 St. John's Road Glebe NSW Winters End with special guests: TJ Taylor, 11:11and Soul Reference
The Sly Fox 199 Enmore Rd Enmore NSW C.U.N.T. Smotherbox Karl Marx
The Square Hay Street Haymarket NSW Mushroom Planet + Chickenstones + The Prehistorics
The Standard 3/383 Bourke St Darlinghurst NSW Jose James + more
The Woy Woy Hotel 33 The Boulevarde, Woy Woy Woy Woy NSW Phoenix
Towradgi beach hotel waves 170 Pioneer Road Towradgi NSW wendy matthews
Twin Towns Services Club 2 Wolf Street Tweed Heads NSW The Bostocks
Valve bar 900 princess highway Tempe NSW Headless, tortured, exicute, lower back problems, throat of dirt, infested entrails,
Venue 505 280 Cleveland St Surry Hills NSW Emma Pask Quartet
Venue 505 280 Cleveland Street Surry Hills NSW Emma Pask - vocals Kevin Hunt - piano Cameron Undy - bass Tim Firth - drums
west tamworth leagues club Phillip Street west tamworth NSW the torpedoes

NT

Venue Address City State Line-up Website
Bojangles Saloon Todd St Alice Springs NT South East Desert Metal + Exdemission + NoKTuRNL
Darwin Entertainment Centre 93 Mitchell St Darwin Darwin NT The Verandah 3.15pm – 3.30pm Peter Rautoka 3.30pm – 4.00pm Emma Rowe 4.15pm – 5.00pm The Wicked Garden 5.15pm – 6.00pm Roymackonkey 6.30pm – 7.30pm ROOM 105 The Studio 8.00pm – 9.15pm Dave Spry and the Moral High Ground
Darwin Railway Club Somerville Gardens Parap NT Jeff Martin (The Tea Party), Supported by Jekks & the Priests of Heka
Dolly's Bar 8 Leanyer Dr Leanyer NT Skarlett + Far From Lost (2-4pm)
Happy Yess 12 Smith St Darwin Darwin NT Room 105 + Bear Essence + Talea Pattemore
Katherine Tick Market Compound Lindsay st Katherine NT A huge range of artists 'open mic' style
Nirvana Smith street Darwin NT Brooke Barnett
The Memo (Tennant Creek Memorial Club) Schmidt Street Tennant Creek NT Unbroken Expanse

QLD

Venue Address City State Line-up Website
12 bar blue 62 shields st Cairns city QLD Spies like us
Albany Creek Tavern 730 Albany Creek Rd Albany Creek QLD Vote For Pedro
Albion Hotel 300 Sandgate Rd Albion QLD Will Day
Bernie's Jazz & Piano Cafe 92 Abbott Street Cairns QLD Bernie's Trio Piano, double bass, drums & vocals
Black bear lodge 322 brunswick st Fortitude valley QLD Sheppard + Meredith
Breakfast Creek Hotel 2 Kingsford Smith Dr Breakfast Creek QLD Andy and Carl
Broadwater Parklands Marine Parade Southport QLD A range of acoustic singer songwriters!
Cooktown Hotel Charlotte street Cooktown QLD Barefoot Belles, Roadtrippers Ziggy and Dan, Ruff n Ready
Eatons hill tavern 646 South Pine Road Eatons Hill QLD Joel
fridays 123 Eagle Street brisbane QLD the steven jaymes band
Gov's Espresso 2459 Gold Coast Highway, Gold Coast Mermaid Beach QLD Luke Yeaman + Tim Stokes + Benny D Williams + (On Standby) Tim Sladden
Madam Tojo Coffee Palace 23 Musgrave Avenue Chirn Park QLD David Aurora/Karl S. Williams/TBA
Maroochy RSL Memorial Avenue Maroochydore QLD Caught In The Act
Maroochy Surf Club 34-36 Alexandra Parade Maroochydore QLD Impressions
Melbourne Hotel 2 Browning Street 4104 QLD Karma
Nambour RSL Matthew Street Nambour QLD Michelle Brown Duo Benjy Pocock
Nerang RSL 69 Nerang St Nerang QLD Shannon Beaumont
O'Mallleys 171-209 Queenstreet Basement level Winter Garden Brisbane QLD Ger Fennelly Johnny Jump Up Jetstream
Oh Hello 621 Ann Street Fortitude Valley QLD TBC
Rics Bar Brunswick Street Fortitude Valley QLD Support - Sneaky Picnic Girls Headliner - Timber Bones
Royal Mail Hotel 92 Brisbane Terrace Goodna QLD Dirt Farm Mini Alternative Country Music Festival featuring: Cherrywood, Rattlehand, Sue Ray Band, We The Ghosts, Mayhem County Boys, Carrie & The Cut Snakes, Midnight Son & The Crime Scene
Salt House Marina Point, 6/2 Pierpoint Road Cairns QLD 5pm- Dave Cooke (Live playing a collection of rock and pop songs, with a range of instruments - digeridoo’s, kick drum, harmonica and guitar) 9pm – Sunset Raga (rnb and soft pop)
Surfers paradise tavern Cnr cavill ave and orchid st Surfers paradise QLD Wasabi (live band) followed by DJ till late
The Beetle Bar 350 Upper Roma Street Brisbane QLD Race of The Haridan, Pack Animals, rest TBC
The Joynt 48 Montague Rd South Brisbane QLD Cherrywood + Guests
The Loft Chevron Island 54a Thomas Drive, Gold Coast Chevron Island QLD Heather Peace (UK) & Kristy Apps
The Music Kafe 185 Boundary Street West End QLD Scripted Dilects, Kryptamystic
The Royal Mail Hotel 92 Brisbane Terrace Goodna QLD Rattlehand Sue Ray & Band Carrie & The Cut Snakes Midnight Son & The Crime Scene ...and more to be announced
the tivoli 52 costin st fortitude valley QLD Einsturzende Neubauten
The Zoo 711 Anne Street Fortitude Valley QLD My Fiction, The Familiars, House of Giants, Ammunitions
Zengarra Country House 2225, Lake Moogerah Road Moogerah QLD Christine Leah Marimbaist

SA

Venue Address City State Line-up Website
Arcade Lane Arcade Lane, Adelaide (off Grenfell St.) Adelaide SA Oisima, Ride Into The Sun, Urtekk, Question Question, No Birds. (+more TBA)
Arkaba 150 Glen Osmond Road Fullarton SA JOE AVATI - THE GOOD, THE BAD & THE ETHNIC @ 8pm Sportys Bar + Arena - MR BUZZY @ 9pm Arkaba Lounge Bar - MARIANNA GRYNCHUK 6pm & HEIDY DE RUYTER 8pm
Bacchus Bar 253 the Esplanade Henley Square SA Dino Jag
Christies Beach Hotel 12-13 Gulfview Rd Christies Beach SA Cherry Grind
Forresters and Squatters Arms Hotel 1 George Street, Thebarton Thebarton SA THE FACEMELTERS BALL! TABERAH (TASMANIA) SEWERCIDE (VICTORIA) TEMTRIS (NEW SOUTH WALES) ALKIRA LACERATED SOUL RAVEN BLACK NIGHT DEVONERA PAIN IS A NARCOTIC HEADBORE GOREBOTTLE SILENT PSYCHOSIS BLACK SPEECH CATACOSMICA ROADHAUL
Governor Hindmarsh Hotel (Front Bar) 59 Port Road Hindmarsh SA Crossfire, Ashbury, TuskFM, ElNino, MOSS
Hotel Elliot 35 The Strand Port Elliot SA Kicking Beyond Matter LittleFish
Hotel Royal Torrensville 180 Henley Beach Road Torrensville SA Black Fedora Jazz - Bar 180 @ 7.30pm & Super Team - The Front @ 8.30pm
Marion Hotel - Bart's Bar 849 Marion Road Mitchell Park SA FRANKY F @ 5.30pm ONE PLANET @ 8.30pm
Northern Sound System 73 Elizabeth Way Elizabeth SA Yasime Amari, Jordan Ruru, Headphone Piracy, Candice & the Arcade Villians
Prince Albert Hotel Murray St Gawler SA Transit Cover Band 9pm til 1 am
Southern Districts Workingmen's Club 24 Epstein Drive Morphett Vale SA The Runaway Boys
The Barker Hotel 32 Gawler Street Mount Barker SA Kelly and the Brouhaha
The Brighton Bar Highet Ave Brighton SA Kingston Downes Slick Arnold Heath Anthony Geordie Little Georgy Rochow
The Crown and Anchor 196 Grenfell St Adelaide SA Ricochet Pete, La Bastard (Melbourne)
The Ed Castle Hotel 233 Currie Street Adelaide SA Plus One - ALL THE COLOURS (Melb) + THE BYZANTINES + BASTIAN'S HAPPY FLIGHT (WA) + THE STOCK EXCHANGE
The Gov (Front Bar) 59 Port Road Hindmarsh SA Goldstein
The Grace Emily Hotel 232 Waymouth Street, Adelaide, South Australia Adelaide SA The Rules The Mistress
The Promethean 116 Grote St Adelaide SA Soul Fellas
The Wheatsheaf Hotel 39 George St Thebarton SA Zephyr Quartet
Tonsley Hotel - Tavern Bar 1274 South Road Clovelly Park SA Acoustica
Worldsend Hotel 208 Hindley Street Adelaide SA God God Dammit DAmmit

WA

Venue Address City State Line-up Website
Amplifier Bar 383 Murray Street Perth WA Emperors with special guests Grim Fandango, Super Best Friends & The Sensitive Drunks
Ballys Bar 2A Kingfisher Ave Ballajura WA Dove
Beat Nightclub 234 William St Perth WA 8:15 - 9:15 The Midnight Mules 9:30 - 10:30 Delusions of Grandeur 10:45 - 12:00 Tracksuit
Belgian Beer Cafe` 347 Murray St Perth WA Mike Nayar
Bok Choy Ballroom 451 Beaufort Street Mt Lawley WA Tomás Ford
Bootleg Brewery Puzey Rd, Wilyabrup WA 1:30PM Jay Grafter
Breakers Bar` 240 West Coast Highway Scarborough WA Kill the Director (10pm-1am)
Brooklands Tavern 7 Holmes Street Southern River WA Carbon Taxi
Buffalo Club 54 High St Fremantle WA 'Greys an' Blues' blues Duo.
Bush Shack Brewery 40 Hemsley Road YALLINGUP WA Chris Edmondson
Canning Bridge - Clancy's Fish Pub 903 Canning Hwy Applecross WA tbc
Clancy's Fish Pub (City Beach) 195 Challenger Parade, City Beach WA Saturday Afternoon Residency - Zarm Duo (3 - 5:30PM)
Como Hotel 241 Canning Hwy Como WA Aidan Hargreaves
Core Cider House` 35 Merrivale Rd Pickeringbrook WA Adrian Wilson
Dusk Lounge 4 Reid Promenade Joondalup WA Potbelleez DJs
Fly By Night Musicians Club 1 Holdsworth Street Fremantle WA Lloyd Spiegel + Andrew Winton, Wayfarer, Waiting4Andy and John Ackroyd
Fremantle - Clancys Fish Pub 51 Cantonment St Fremantle WA tba
Gosnells Hotel 2149 Albany Hwy Gosnells WA Chasing Calee
Greenwood Hotel 349 Warwick Rd Greenwood WA Baby Piranhas
Indi Bar 27 Hastings Street Scarborough WA Blue Shaddy, support TBA
Indian Ocean Brew Company 33 Ocean Falls Blvd Mindarie WA Karin Page Duo
Lakers Tavern Murdoch Rd Thornlie WA Celebrations Karaoke
M on the Point 1 Marco Polo Dr Mandurah WA Rhythm 22
Merriwa Tavern 36 Baltimore Parade Merriwa WA Carter Karaoke
Metropolis 58 South Terrace Fremantle WA Mac Miller
Mojo's 237 Queen Victoria Street North Fremantle WA Band Of Frequency
Mojo's Bar 237 Queen Victoria St North Fremantle WA BAND OF FREQUENCIES (Album Launch) the Floors ParmeZan
Mosh For A Cure 2 981 Beaufort St Inglewood WA Surroundings, Iconoclast, Storm The Shores, Severtone, From Isolation
Newport Hotel 2 South Terrace Fremantle WA Gravity
Norfolk Basement Lounge 47 South Terrace Fremantle WA The Aunts And more TBA soon!
Oakover Winery 14 Yukich Close Middle Swan WA James Wilson
Occy's Brewery 737 Bussel Highway Busselton WA Short & Curly
Paddington Ale House 141 Scarborough Beach Road Mt Hawthorn WA Cheeky Monkeys
Peel Ale House Lot 3 Guava Way Halls Head WA Spritzer
Perth Festival Gardens Perth Cultural Center Perth WA The Bamboos & Tim Rogers The Brow Horn Orchestra
Port Kennedy Tavern 379 Warnbro Sound Ave Port Kennedy WA Sean Scott
Quarie Bar and Brasserie 2 MacQuarie Boulevard Hammond Park WA Little Ebony, Carus Thompson & Band
Quindanning Inne 9197 Pinjarra-Williams Road, Quindanning Williams WA QuinnyFest - Over 3 Days 22, 23, 24 Feb - Donna Simpson (The Waifs), Bill Chambers, Carus Thompson & Band, Dave Mann Collective, Warning Birds, Polly Medlen Band, Wil Thomas, Ryan Webb and more.
Rosemount Hotel 459 Fitzgerald Street North Perth WA In the Main Room - Apricot Rail + Fall Electric + Spirit Level + Zealous Change
Royal Palms Resort 2-6 Albert St Busselton WA Nathan Gaunt
Sail and Anchor 64 South Terrace Fremantle WA Better Days
Sail and Anchor (Upstairs) 64 South Tce Fremantle WA Childs Play
Settlers Tavern 114 Bussell Hwy Margaret River WA John Read Band (Perth) Acoustic
Steve's Bar 171 Broadway Nedlands WA David Sofield
Swan Hotel 201 Queen Victoria St North Fremantle WA to be announced
Swinging Pig 1 Chalgrove Ave Rockingham WA Greg Carter
The Balmoral 901 Albany Hwy Victoria Park WA Pop Candy
The Bird 181 William Street Northbridge WA The Blossoms Rok Riley Rex Monsoon Wilder & Wilder
The Brook Bar and Bistro 11 Main St Ellenbrook WA The Mojos
The Civic Back Room 981 Beaufort Street, Inglewood WA Surroundings + Iconoclast + Storm The Shores + Severtone + From Isolation
The Eastern 309 Great Eastern Highway Midlands, Perth WA tbc
The Ellington Jazz Club 91-193 Beaufort Street Perth WA TBC
The Gate Bar and Bistro 816 Beeliar Dr Success WA Dirty Scoundrels
The Mustang Bar 46 Lake St Northbridge WA Early: The Roadmasters Late: Milhouse
The Prince of Wales Hotel 41 Stephen Street Bunbury WA Working Hose Irons (from VIC) with support acts TBA
The Railway Hotel 44 Tydeman Road North Fremantle WA Penny and the Mystics (NSW) + Them Sharks + Misty Mountain (in the beer garden) Doors 8pm, $10 entry
The Shed 69-71 Aberdeen Street Northbridge WA HUGE
The Swan Hotel - Basement 201 Queen Victoria Street North Fremantle WA Silver Grenade + Taun + Parker Avenue + more to be announced.
The Swinging Pig 1 Chalgrove Avenue Rockingham WA Greg Carter
The White Star Tavern 72 Stirling Tce, Albany WA tbc
WA Italian Club 217-225 Fitzgerald Street West Perth WA Tera aka big wil
Ya Ya's 147 James Street, Northbridge WA No Use For A Name (Tribute Night)
Ya Ya's 147 James St Northbridge Perth WA Tony Sly Tribute Compilation Featuring Incognito, and acoustic sets from Blindspot, Varial

TAS

Venue Address City State Line-up Website
Bellerive Boardwalk Cambridge Road Bellerive TAS Steve Young Sextet, Hobart Jazz Octet, Deluxe, Australian Army Band (Tasmania)
Irish Murphy's Salamanca 21 Salamanca Place Hobart TAS Neon
MoMa (MONA markets) 655 Main Rd Rosetta TAS Wolves of Rain, Little Bear & third act TBA
Party in the Paddock White Hills Rd Launceston TAS Sid O'neil (The Vasco Era), Sticky Fingers, Dub Bush, The Embers, The Mornings, Thieves, Hannah Foley, Summer Edmunds, Daniel Bush, The Prairie Dog Conspiracy, Lawless Quartet, Younger Dryas, Christopher Coleman Collective, Guthrie, Lovers Jump Creek, Ben Wells & The Middle Names, Horehound, Jed Appleton Quartet,The Stayns, Winter York, Zac Slater Trio, The 88's, The Hamburgers, Sandwich and Sex Sex Sex
The Casbah 112 Liverpool St Hobart TAS The Sign plus DJ's TBA!
The Grand Poobah 142 Liverpool St Hobart Hobart TAS The Pearly Whites, The Shits, Magic Beans plus more to be announced!
The Republic Bar & Cafe 299 Elizabeth St North Hobart TAS Tijuana Cartel & Local Supports TBA